Tennis has to become everything to you
if you're going to make it
                        to the top.
                                   You have to live it.
Monica Seles
+7 (495) 212-16-61

Job Vacancies

read more...

Academy's Student of the month

read more...

Live video from the courts

read more...

Our youtube channel

read more...

Students of Alexander Ostrovsky Academy - 2011 year of birth
<< Back

IMG_3302.jpg

Polina Orlova - born in 2011

Coach: Alexander Zlatoustov

Fitness coach: Timur Khasanov

Track record

Runner-Up TE1 Pirogovskiy Winter Cup 2022 U12 (singles), TC "Pirogovskiy" (Mytishchi) January 2022

Runner-Up TE1 Pirogovskiy Winter Cup 2022 U12 (doubles), TC "Pirogovskiy" (Mytishchi) January 2022

Winner RTT "Championship for Babolat prizes" U12 (singles), Voronezh December 2021

Runner-Up RTT "Championship for Babolat prizes" U12 (mixed doubles), Voronezh December 2021

Winner RTT "Championship of Mosrentgen village - Cup Sportmaster PRO-3 stage" in the category of 9-10 years, Moscow November 2021

3rd place RTT "Cup of Solnechny" U12 (singles), Minsk (Republic of Belarus) November 2021

Winner RTT "Cup of Solnechny" U12 (doubles), Minsk (Republic of Belarus) November 2021

Runner-Up RTT "Cup of Solnechny" U12 (singles), Minsk (Republic of Belarus) October 2021

Winner RTT "PRO CLUB Championship for GAMMA prizes" U12 (singles), Moscow September 2021

Winner RTT Khimki Kids Open presented by ONE SGM in the category 9-10 years old (singles), AAO in Khimki July 2021

Winner RTT Khimki Kids Open presented by ONE SGM in the category 9-10 years old (doubles), AAO in Khimki July 2021

Winner RTT "TAVRIDA" U12 (singles), Sudak May 2021

Winner RTT "TAVRIDA" U12 (doubles), Sudak May 2021

Winner RTT "Championship of Mosrentgen village - Sportmaster PRO Cup - stage 1" U12 (singles), Moscow May 2021

Winner RTT III B "SPRING WAVE" U12 (singles) May 2021 /p>

Winner RTT III B "SPRING WAVE" U12 (doubles) May 2021 /p>

Winner RTT "Championship of TC" Horizon" U12 (singles), Goryachy Klyuch (Krasnodar Territory) April 2021

Runner-Up RTT "Tournament in memory of ZT RSFSR Glazkov A.I" U12 (doubles), Taganrog April 2021

Winner RTT "Championship of Goryachy Klyuch" U12 (doubles), Krasnodar Territory, March 2021

Winner RTT "Championship of Goryachy Klyuch" U12 (singles), Krasnodar Territory, March 2021

Winner RTT "Championship of Goryachy Klyuch" U12 (doubles), Krasnodar Territory, March 2021

Winner RTT "Championship of St. Petersburg" in the category of 9-10 years, St. Petersburg December 2020

Winner RTT "STAR WAY" in the category of 9-10 years, Krasnodar November 2020

Winner RTT "Championship DTC" RISE" in the category of 9-10 years, Yablonovsky (Republic of Adygea, Russia) October 2020

3rd place RTT "Academy Cup" Vikcourt-Crimea" U12 (doubles), Evpatoria August 2020

 

Polina in social networks:

IMG_3286.jpg

Amelia Kononenko - 2011 year of birth

Coach: Vladislav Skvortsov

Fitness coach: Timur Khasanov

Track record

Runner-Up TE1 Pirogovskiy Winter Cup 2022 U12 (doubles), TC "Pirogovskiy" (Mytishchi) January 2022

3rd place RTT "Championship of the urban district of Istra" U12 (singles), Istra (Moscow region) December 2021

Winner RTT "Solar Cup" U13 (singles), Minsk (Belarus) December 2021

Winner RTT "Solar Cup" U13 (doubles), Minsk (Belarus) December 2021

Runner-Up RTT "Championship of TC "Horizon" U12 (singles), Goryachy Klyuch (Krasnodar region) October 2021

3rd place RTT Khimki Kids Open presented by ONE SGM in the category 9-10 years old (singles), AOA in Khimki July 2021

Winner RTT "Championship of Moscow" in the category of 9-10 years, Moscow June 2021

Winner RTT "Championship of the Moscow region" Sokolinaya Gora "- Krylya-Sovetov-1" in the category of 9-10 years, Moscow June 2021

3rd place RTT "MAYSKAYA STAR" U12 (singles), Sudak (Crimea) May 2021

Runner-Up RTT "MAYSKAYA STAR" U12 doubles), Sudak (Crimea) May 2021

Runner-Up RTT "Cup Moscow Tennis Academy"-6 in the category of 9-10 years, Moscow March 2021

Winner as a member of the Alexander Ostrovsky Academy team in Khimki - URTL 10s Minitennis Team Championship in the Green Ball category, AAO in Khimki March 2021

Runner-Up RTT "Cup "Moscow Tennis Academy"-6 in the category of 9-10 years, Moscow February 2021

Winner RTT "Cup "Moscow Tennis Academy"-5 in the category of 9-10 years, Moscow February 2021

Winner RTT "Cup "Moscow Tennis Academy"-1 in the category of 9-10 years, Moscow January 2021

Runner-Up RTT "Championship of the club "Megasport-tennis" in the category of 9-10 years, Moscow January 2021

3rd place RTT "Championship" PRO CLUB" for the prizes of GAMMA" in the category of 9-10 years, Moscow December 2020

Winner RTT "TVD -" Park-Hotel Orlovskiy" in the category of 9-10 years, Moscow region November 2020

Winner RTT "TVD -" Park-Hotel Orlovskiy" in the category of 9-10 years, Moscow region November 2020

Winner RTT TVD - "PRO CLUB"-1" in the category of 9-10 years, Zelenograd October 2020

Winner RTT TVD - "PRO CLUB" - September - 2" in the category of 9-10 years, Zelenograd September 2020

Runner-Up RTT "Championship" PRO CLUB" in the category of 9-10 years, Zelenograd September 2020

3rd place TVD RTT "Championship TC "Horizon" in the category of 9-10 years, Goryachy Klyuch March 2020

 

Amelia in social networks:

IMG_3240.jpg

Maria Maltseva 2011 year of birth.

Coach: Alexander Maltsev

Track record

Winner RTT "Championship of Mosrentgen village for the prizes of SC "Bud Zdorov"-August-1 in the category of 9-10 years, Moscow August 2021

Winner RTT "Championship of Mosrentgen village for the prizes of SC "Bud' Zdorov"- July 1" in the category of 9-10 years, Moscow July 2021

3rd place RTT "Summer Championship of SC "Balashikha"-15 in the category of 9-10 years, Moscow June 2021

3rd place RTT "Moscow Tennis Academy Cup"-15 in the category of 9-10 years old, Moscow May 2021

Runner-Up RTT "Spring championship of the urban district of Mytishchi for the prizes of saletennis.com" in the category of 9-10 years, Mytishchi (Moscow region) March 2021

Winner RTT "Championship of the urban district of Istra" in the category of 9-10 years, Moscow region March 2021

Winner as a member of the Alexander Ostrovsky Academy team in Khimki - URTL 10s Minitennis Team Championship in the Green Ball category, AAO in Khimki March 2021

Runner-Up RTT "Tennis Univer Group Zelenaya Roscha-1" in the category of 9-10 years, Moscow region March 2021

3rd place RTT "Dmitrovskaya winter" in the category of 9-10 years, Dmitrov (Moscow region) February 2021

Winner weekend tournament RTT "PRO CLUB" -4, category 9-10 years, Moscow February 2021

Runner-Up RTT "Autumn Championship of the TC "Zhulebino" in the category of 9-10 years, Moscow September 2020

Participant of tournaments on the program "10s"

 

Maria in social networks:

site.jpg

Anna Ustinova - born in 2011

Coach: Vladislav Skvortsov

Track record

Winner RTT "TVD - PRO CLUB" in the category of 9-10 years, Moscow August 2021

Runner-Up RTT "PRO CLUB Championship for GAMMA prizes, Moscow" in the category of 9-10 years, June 2021

Winner RTT "Championship PRO CLUB" in the category of 9-10 years, Moscow May 2021

Runner-Up "Championship" PRO CLUB" in the category of 9-10 years old, Zelenograd April 2021

Runner-Up RTT weekend tournament "PRO CLUB"-8 in the category of 9-10 years, Moscow April 2021

Runner-Up "Championship" PRO CLUB" in the category up to 9-10 years, Moscow March 2021

3rd place RTT "Championship" PRO CLUB "for the prizes of GAMMA" in the category of 9-10 years March 2021

Winner RTT Weekend tournament "PRO CLUB "- in the category of 9-10 years, Moscow February 2021

Runner-Up RTT "Championship" PRO CLUB" in the category of 9-10 years, Moscow January 2021

 

Anna in social networks:

sss3.jpg

Alexander Chernukhin 2011 year of birth.

Coach: Alexander Shatakishvili

Track record

Runner-Up RTT Khimki Kids Open presented by ONE SGM in the category 9-10 years old (singles), AOA in Khimki July 2021

 

Alexander in social networks:

Мещеряков Артемий_2011.jpg

Artemiy Meshcheryakov 2011 year of birth.

Coach: Georgiy Salbiev

Track record

Runner-Up RTT Championship of the urban district of Istra" in the category of 9-10 years, Moscow region October 2021

Winner RTT weekend tournament "PRO CLUB"-11 in the category of 9-10 years, Moscow May 2021

 

Artemiy in social networks:

site.jpg

Viktoria Domoratskaya 2011 year of birth.

Coach: Tatiana Solovyova

Fitness coach: Yana Demkina

Track record

3rd place RTT "Championship of the Dmitrov urban district" in the category of 9-10 years, Dmitrov (Moscow region) August 2021

Winner RTT "GOLDEN DOMES"-21 in the category of 9-10 years, Sergiev Posad August 2021

Winner RTT "Summer Championship of the Tula Region", in memory of Roman and Anna Sokol "in the category of 9-10 years, Tula June 2021

3rd place RTT "Spring Championship in Protvino for HEAD prizes" in the category of 9-10 years, Protvino (Moscow region) May 2021

Varvara in social networks:

site.jpg

Fedor Oposhnyanskiy - born in 2011

Coach: Tatiana Zhukovskaya

Fitness coach: Oleg Vovk

Track record

Winner RTT "Championship PRO CLUB" in the category of 9-10 years, Moscow August 2021

Winner RTTweekend tournament "TVD -"GOLDEN DOMES" in the category of 9-10 years, Sergiev Posad July 2021

Winner weekend tournament RTT "TVD -"PRO CLUB"-12 in the category of 9-10 years, Moscow May 2021

 

Fedor in social networks:

site.jpg

Viktoria Domoratskaya 2011 year of birth.

Coach: Vladislav Skvortsov

Track record

Winner RTT "Championship PRO CLUB" in the category of 9-10 years, Moscow August 2021

 

Vika in social networks:

site.jpg

Nikol Melnikova 2011 year of birth.

Coach: Oksana Kuzmina/Olga Kuzmina

Track record

Participant of tournaments on the program "10s"

Nikol in social networks:

sss1.jpg

Sofya Postnova 2011 year of birth.

Coach: Tatiana Zhukovskaya/Olga Kuzmina

Track record

Participant of tournaments on the program "10s"

Sofya in social networks:

site.jpg

Asya Khurdaeva - 2011 year of birth.

Coach: Dmitry Pilipenko

Track record

Participant of tournaments on the program "10s"

Asya in social networks: