Tennis has to become everything to you
if you're going to make it
                        to the top.
                                   You have to live it.
Monica Seles
+7 (495) 212-16-61

Job Vacancies

read more...

Academy's Student of the month

read more...

Live video from the courts

read more...

Our youtube channel

read more...

Students of Alexander Ostrovsky Academy - 2006 year of birth
<< Back

sss.jpg

Ivan Gretskiy 2006 year of birth.

Coach: Georgy Salbiev

Track record

Runner-Up TE3 TAC CUP U16 (singles), Istanbul (Turkey) December 2021

Runner-Up TE3 TAC CUP U16 (doubles), Istanbul (Turkey) December 2021

Runner-Up TE3 BelGlobal Cup U16 (singles), Minsk (Belarus) November 2021

Winner TE3 BelGlobal Cup U16 (doubles), Minsk (Belarus) November 2021

Runner Up TE3 GENNADI PETROV MEMORIAL CUP U16 (singles), Minsk (Belarus) November 2021

Runner-Up RTT "Championship of the Moscow region (team) U16 as part of the team of the Alexander Ostrovsky Academy in Khimki, Mytishchi November 2021

Runner-Up TE3 SADI GULCELIK CUP U16 (doubles), Istanbul (Turkey) August 2021

Winner TE3 CEVANSIR CUP U16 (doubles), Istanbul (Turkey) August 2021

Runner-Up TE3 Aleksander Tsaturyan Memorial Cup U16 (singles), Yerevan (Armenia) July 2021

Winner TE3 Aleksander Tsaturyan Memorial Cup U16 (doubles), Yerevan (Armenia) July 2021

Runner-Up TE3 Rena @ Dato Cup U16 (doubles), Tbilisi (Georgia) June 2021

Winner TE2 Leila Meskhi tennis Academy Cup U16 (doubles), Tbilisi (Georgia) June 2021

Runner-Up TE3 Kazan Cup 2021 U16 (doubles), Kazan (Russia) February 2021 г.

Winner RTT "GOLDEN DOMES"-1 U16 (singles), Sergiev Posad (Moscow region) January 2021

Winner RTT "All-Russian competition" Tournament for the prizes of E.S. Vesnina "(qualification of athletes not lower than the category specified in the regulation)" U14 (singles), Sochi (Krasnodar Territory) December 2020

Winner TE3 Kazan Cup 2020 U14 (doubles), Kazan (Russia) November 2020

3rd place RTT "All-Russian competition" Dedicated to the builders of the Crimean bridge "(qualification of athletes not lower than the 1st grade) (singles), Simferopol (Crimea) October 2020

Runner-Up RTT "All-Russian competition" Dedicated to the builders of the Crimean bridge "(qualification of athletes not lower than the 1st grade) (mixed doubles), Simferopol (Crimea) October 2020

Runner-Up TE2 Belkanton Cup U14 (singles), Minsk (Belarus) October 2020

Runner-Up TE2 Belkanton Cup U14 (doubles), Minsk (Belarus) October 2020

Winner RTT Championship of Russia (qualification of athletes not lower than the 1st grade) U14 (doubles), Togliatti September 2020

Winner TE3 Balashiha Open U14 (doubles), Balashikha September 2020

3rd place RTT "Summer Championship of the Tula Region, in memory of Roman and Anna Sokol" U14 (singles), Tula July 2020

Winner RTT Championship of Lyubertsy for the prizes of Uncle Vanya U14 in singles (unofficial tournament), Lyubertsy July 2020

Winner TE2 Togliatti Cup 2020 U14 (doubles), Tolyatti (Russia) February 2020

Winner TE2 Smena Cup U14 (doubles), Minsk (Republic of Belarus) January 2020

Winner RTT Championship of the Sokolinaya Gora Defense University - “Wings of the Soviets - 5” U14 (singles), Moscow August 2019

Runner-Up RTT "Championship of the Rostov Region U14 (singles), Rostov-on-Don July 2019

Winner RTT "Summer Championship of the Tula Region, in memory of Roman and Anna Sokol" U14 (singles), Tula July 2019

Runner-Up RTT "Championship of the Park Hotel Orlovsky - 10" U14 (singles), Orlovo village May 2019

Winner RTT"Solnechny Cup" iU14 (singles), Minsk (Belarus) March 2019

3rd place RTT "Spring Championship of the Republic of Mordovia" U14 (doubles), Saransk March 2019

3rd place RTT "Championship Goryachiy Klyuch" U14 (singles), Goryachiy Klyuch city February 2019

Runner-Up RTT "Championship of the Ivanovo region" U12 (doubles), Ivanovo September 2018

 

Ivan in social networks:

site.jpg

Alan Abdullin - 2006 year of birth.

Coach: Vladimir Lavrov

Fitness coach: Timur Khasanov

Track record

Runner-Up RTT "Championship of the Moscow region (team) U16 as part of the team of the Alexander Ostrovsky Academy in Khimki, Mytishchi November 2021

Runner-Up ITF J5 YEREVAN YEREVAN CUP (doubles), Yerevan (Armenia) October 2021

Runner-Up RTT "Championship of the Republic of Bashkortostan" U16 (singles), Ufa (Bashkortostan) July 2021

Winner RTT "Championship of the Volga Federal District (qualification of athletes not lower than the category specified in the regulation) U18 (singles), Saratov June 2021

Runner-Up RTT II B "Championship of Donskoy - April" U16 (singles), Tula region April 2021

3rd place RTT "Championship of the Volga Federal District (qualification of athletes not lower than the category specified in the regulation, restriction of participation by belonging to the Federal District) U16 (singles), Perm March 2021

Runner-up RTT "GOLDEN DOMES"-1 U16 (singles), Sergiev Posad (Moscow region) January 2021

Runner-Up RTT "Championship of the city of Donskoy - January" U12 (doubles), Tula region January 2021

Runner-Up TE3 Pirogovskiy Cup U14 (doubles), TC "Pirogovskiy" September 2020

Runner-Up RTT "Championship of the city of Donskoy - January" U12 (singles), Tula region January 2020

3rd place RTT "Championship of the city of Donskoy - January" U12 (mixed doubles), Tula region January 2020

Winner RTT "Championship of the Bryansk Region "Crystal Ball" U14 (singles), Bryansk November 2019

Runner-Up RTT "Championship of the Bryansk Region "Crystal Ball" U14 (mixed doubles), Bryansk November 2019

3rd place RTT Tennis Park - April for HEAD prizes U14 (singles), Moscow April 2019

Winner RTT "Summer Sports Center of Sport City" U12 (doubles), Krasnodar July 2018

Runner Up RTT "Tennis Federation Championship of the Republic of Bashkortostan-1" U12 (singles), Ufa May 2018

Runner Up RTT "UFD Championship" (the qualification of athletes is not lower than the II century and the 1st grade) U12 (singles), Ufa April 2018

3rd place RTT ​​"All-Russian competitions ХХIХ tournament" North Cup "(qualification of athletes not lower than the rank indicated in the position) U12 (singles), Khanty-Mansiysk April 2018

3rd place RTT ​​"All-Russian competitions ХХIХ tournament" North Cup "(qualification of athletes not lower than the rank indicated in the position) U12 (doubles), Khanty-Mansiysk April 2018

3rd place RTT "Tournament for the prizes SC "Tennis in Solnechny" U12 (singles), Belarus April 2018

Winner RTT "Tournament for the prizes of SC "Tennis in Solnechny" U12 (doubles), Belarus April 2018

Runner Up RTT "Perm Krai championship" U12 (singles), Perm March 2018

Winner RTT "Perm city Championship" U12 (singles), Perm, February 2018

Runner Up RTT "Championship of the Republic of Bashkortostan named after ZTR N. Rogovoi" U12 (doubles), Ufa January 2018

 

Alan in social networks:

site.jpg

Fedor Kuznetsov born in 2006

Coach: Vladimir Lavrov

Fitness coach: Oleg Vovk

Track record

3rd place RTT "Championship of the Perm region" among adults (doubles), Perm December 2021

Winner RTT "Championship of the city of Donskoy - October" U16 (singles), Tula region October 2021

3rd place RTT "Championship of the city of Donskoy - October" U16 (doubles), Tula region October 2021

 

Dmitry in social networks:

site.jpg

Daria Shadchneva - 2006 year of birth.

Coach: Khalil Ibragimov

Fitness coach: Yana Demkina

Track record

Runner-Up ITF J3 GRAND PRIX W.FIBAK (doubles), Poznan (Poland) July 2021

Winner ITF Juniors J3 SHYMKENT in singles Shymkent (Kazakhstan) June 2021

Runner-Up ITF J4 J4 DUNAKESZI (doubles), Dunakeszi (Hungary), May 2021

Winner ITF J4 14TH ETC CUP (doubles) Budapest (Hungary), May 2021

Runner-Up ITF J5 Balashiha Labrador V.G. Cup (singles), Balashiha (Russia) January 2021

Runner-Up RTT Championship of Russia (qualification of athletes not lower than the 1st grade) U14 (singles), Togliatti September 2020

Winner RTT Championship of Russia (qualification of athletes not lower than the 1st grade) U14 (doubles), Togliatti September 2020

Runner-Up TE3 Pirogovskiy Cup U14 (singles), TC "Pirogovskiy" September 2020

Runner-Up TE3 Pirogovskiy Cup U14 (doubles), TC "Pirogovskiy" September 2020

Runner-Up TE Super Category Kungens Kanna & Drottningens Pris U14 (singles), Stockholm (Sweden) February 2020

Runner-Up Finals G14 2020 Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD in the Russian national team, Rakovnik (Czech Republic) February 2020

Winner TE1 Kremlin Cup Junior 2020 U14 (singles), Ryazan (Russia) January 2020

1/2 finals Tennis Europe ONE SGM Christmas Cup 2020 U14 Super Category international junior tournament (singles), AOA in Khimki January 2020

SF J5 Khanty-Mansiysk (singles), Khanty-Mansiysk (Russia) November 2019

Runner-Up J5 Khanty-Mansiysk (doubles), Khanty-Mansiysk (Russia) November 2019

Runner-Up TE3 Ugra Cup U16 (doubles), Khanty-Mansiysk (Russia) November 2019

Winner TE3 Pirogovskiy Summer Cup 2019 U14 (doubles), TC Pirogovskiy (Russia) August 2019

Winner TE3 Rena & Dato Cup U14 (singles), Tbilisi (Georgia) June 2019

Winner TE3 Rena & Dato Cup U14 (doubles), Tbilisi (Georgia) June 2019

Runner-Up TE3 Leila Meskhi Tennis Academy Cup U14 (singles), Tbilisi (Georgia) June 2019

Winner TE3 Leila Meskhi Tennis Academy Cup U14 (doubles), Tbilisi (Georgia) June 2019

Runner-Up TE3 Sochi Park Tennis Cup U16 (singles) Sochi April 2019

Winner TE3 Pajulahti Tournament U14 (doubles), Nastola (Finland) March 2019

Winner RTT "Championship of the city district Istra" U16 (singles), Istra March 2019

SF TE2 Togliatti Cup U14 2019 (singles), Tolyatti (Russia) February 2019

Runner Up TE3 Vilnius tennis academy decennial cup U12 (singles), Vilnius (Lithuania) November 2018

Winner RTT "Championship of the Bryansk region" Crystal Ball" U14 (doubles), Bryansk November 2018

3rd place FT RTT Cup (qualification of athletes not lower than II junior level) U12 (singles), Yaroslavl October 2018

Winner FT RTT Cup (qualification of athletes not lower than II junior level) U12 (doubles), Yaroslavl October 2018

Winner RTT "Autumn Championship of the city of Goryachiy klyuch" U14 (singles), Krasnodar Territory October 2018

Winner TE3 Solnechnyi Cup U12 (doubles), Belarus September 2018

Winner TE3 SpartakGaz Cup U12 (singles), Rakov (Belarus) September 2018

Winner TE3 SpartakGaz Cup U12 (doubles), Rakov (Belarus) September 2018

Winner RTT "Odintsovo MP championship for prizes of Grand Tennis Tennis Center (singles) U15, Odintsovo August 2018

3rd place RTT "Lyubertsy championship" U14 (singles), (Moscow region) July 2018

Runner Up FT "Championship of Russia (qualification of athletes at least II grade), K" U12 (singles), Kazan June 2018

Winner TE3 O1 Properties Samovar Cup 2018 U12 (singles), Tula, April 2018

Winner in the Russian national team of the Zone group tournament Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD G12, Khanty-Mansiysk January 2018

Winner TE3 Pirogovskiy Winter Cup 2018 U12 (singles), TC Pirogovskiy (Moscow Region), January 2018

Winner RTT "Grand Tennis Cup" - November-3 U14, Odintsovo November 2017

Winner RTT "Pskov region championship" U12 (singles), Pskov region October 2017

Winner RTT "Pskov region championship" U12 (doubles), Pskov region October 2017

3rd place RTT "Championship of the Krasnodar Region" U12, Sochi September 2017

Runner Up RTT "Autumn championships of TC "Horizon" U12 (singles), Goryachy Klyuch (Krasnodar Region) September 2017

Winner RTT "Tambov region championship for BABOLAT prizes" (singles) U12, Tambov August 2017

Winner RTT "Tambov region championship for BABOLAT prizes" (doubles) U12, Tambov August 2017

3rd place RTT "Voronezh Region Championship" U12 (singles), Voronezh May 2017

3rd place RTT "Voronezh Region Championship" U12 (mixed doubles), Voronezh May 2017

Winner RTT "Championship MR Odintsovo Moscow Region" U12, Odintsovo (Moscow Region, Russia) February 2017

Winner RTT Tula Junior Open-4 U12, AOA Tula January 2017

3rd place RTT "Star Textiles Professional" U12, TC "Orlovskiy" Moscow Region September 2016

3rd place RTT PRO Cup - 7 U12, Moscow July 2016

Winner RTT Championship of TC "Navagorsk 2" for prizes Babolat 9-10 years, Khimki June 2016

Winner RTT PRO Cup - 5 9-10 years, Moscow in June 2016

Winner RTT Cup "Megasport tennis" on the courts RUDN 9-10 years, Moscow May 2016

Winner RTT PRO Cup - 4 9-10 years, Moscow in May 2016

   

Winner RTT ALT-TOUR Moscow - April to 13 years, Moscow, April 2016

Winner RTT PRO Cup - 3 9-10 years, Moscow, March 2016

Winner RTT ALT-TOUR Moscow - November 9-10 years, Moscow, November 2015

авангард-pin.png

 TE Rankings

Daria in social networks:

site.jpg

Mark Ostroukhov born in 2006

Coach: Georgiy Salbiev

Fitness coach: Oleg Vovk

Track record

Winner RTT "Tournament in memory of ZTR L.D. Preobrazhenskaya and S.P. Mirza" U16 (singles), Moscow, July 2021

3rd place RTT "Championship of the Republic of Mordovia dedicated to Children's Day" U16 (singles), Saransk June 2021

Runner-Up RTT "Championship of the North-West Federal District (qualification of athletes not lower than the category specified in the regulations)" U16 (doubles), Tosno June 2021

Runner-Up RTT "Championship of the shopping center "Horizont" U16 (singles), Goryachiy Klyuch, April 2021

 

Mark in social networks:

site.jpg

Arkhip Kozlov - 2006 year of birth.

Coach: Egor Kuzlyanov

Track record

Winner RTT Championship of Shopping Center Tennis Family for GAMMA Prizes U14 (singles), Moscow Region August 2019

Runner-Up RTT "Summer Championship of the city of Hot Key" U14 (singles), Krasnodar Region July 2019

Winner RTT Championship of the TC Horizon U14 (singles), the city of Goryachiy Klyuch (Krasnodar Kray) June 2019

3rd place RTT "Spring Championship of St. Petersburg Tennis Federation" U14 (singles), St. Petersburg, April 2019

Runner Up RTT "Cup of the Solnecniy" U14 (doubles), Belarus February 2019

3rd place RTT "Championship and championship of Odintsovo MP for the prizes of the TC "Grand Tennis" U12 (singles), Odintsovo November 2018

3rd place RTT "Championship of the city district of Domodedovo for the prizes of the EKO trademark" U12, Domodedovo November 2018

Runner Up RTT "Championship of the Tambov region for HEAD prizes" U12 (mixed doubles), Tambov November 2018

3rd place RTT "Summer Championship Goryachy Klyuch" U12 (singles), June 2018

3rd place RTT "Summer Championship Goryachy Klyuch" U12 (doubles), June 2018

Runner Up RTT "Tournament for the prizes of the SPC" Tennis in Solnechny" U12 (doubles) April 2018

Runner Up RTT "Autumn championship of the TC "Horizonе" U12 (doubles), September 2017

 

Arkhip in social networks:

site.jpg

Ekaterina Kolesnikova - born in 2006

Coach: Egor Kuzlyanov

Fitness coach: Yana Demkina

Track record

Runner-Up RTT Championship of the Moscow Region "Sokolinaya Gora" - Wings of the Soviets" U18 (singles), Moscow July 2021

Runner-Up RTT Championship of the Moscow Region "Sokolinaya Gora" - Krylia-Sovetov-3" U16 (singles), Moscow July 2021

 

Ekaterina in social networks:

site.jpg

Polina Zotova 2006 year of birth.

Coach: Alexander Maltsev

Track record

3-4 place RTT "TVD -" Orlovskie swans" U14, Orlovo village (Moscow region) October 2019

Q TE3 Montenegro cup 2019 U14 (doubles), Montenegro May 2019

 

Polina in social networks:

site.jpg

Sofiya Volkova - born in 2006

Coach: Alexander Zlatoustov

Fiitness coach: Timur Khasanov

Track record

Member of the national team of Uzbekistan G16

Participant of ITF Juniors, Tennis Europe tournaments

TE Rankings ITF Rankings

Sofiya in social networks: