Tennis has to become everything to you
if you're going to make it
                        to the top.
                                   You have to live it.
Monica Seles
+7 (495) 212-16-61

Job Vacancies

read more...

Academy's Student of the month

read more...

Live video from the courts

read more...

Our youtube channel

read more...

Students of Alexander Ostrovsky Academy - 2005 year of birth
<< Back

200х283.jpg

Vyacheslav Baranenkov 2005 year of birth.

Coach: Egor Kuzlyanov/Alexander Spirin

Fitness coach: Rudolf Matevosyan

Track record

3rd place RTT "Championship of Russia" (qualification of athletes not lower than the category specified in the regulation) U16 (singles), Moscow May 2021

Winner RTT "Tennis Time Cup" U18 (singles), Tosno (Leningrad region) March 2021

Winner RTT "Tennis Time Cup" U18 (doubles), Tosno (Leningrad region) March 2021

Winner RTT "November Championship of Valencia" U16 (singles), Ramenskoye November 2020

Runner-Up RTT "November Championship of Valencia" U16 (mixed doubles), Ramenskoye November 2020

3rd place RTT "Championship of Donskoy - August" U16 (singles), Tula region August 2020

3rd place RTT "Championship of Donskoy - August" U16 (mixed doubles), Tula region August 2020

Winner RTT "Golden Domes" -7 U16 (singles), Sergiev Posad (Russia), July 2020

Runner-Up TE3 Pajulahti Cup U16 (doubles), Nastola (Finland) February 2020

Winner TE3 Wilson Junior Tournament U14 (doubles), Nastola (Finland) June 2019

3rd place Yaroslavl Region Championship U14 (singles), Rybinsk (Yaroslavl region) May 2018

3rd place RTT "Istrinsky Championship" U14, Istra March 2018

Winner RTT "Cup of Istra district" - September-3 U12, Istra September 2017

Runner Up RTT Khimki Junior Open-3 U12 (doubles), AOA August 2017 г.

Winner RTT "Nizhny Novgorod Region Championship" U12, Nizhny Novgorod August 2017

Winner RTT "Cup of Istra Region" U12, Istra (Moscow Region) May 2017

Runner Up RTT Khimki Junior Open-1 U12 (doubles), March 2017

3rd place RTT "Cup of the Istra Region" U12, Istra (Moscow region) March 2017

Winner RTT "Zhemchuzhina Cup - 2" - Memorial Kuzmenko EV " U12, Moscow February 2017

Runner Up RTT Tula Junior Open-4 U12, AOA Tula January 2017

Runner Up RTT Winter Championship Federation of St. Petersburg" U12, Saint-Petersburg December 2016

RTT Winner "Rumyantsevo Cup-3" U12, Tver April 2016

RTT runner-up Championship of the Republic of Komi U12, Syktyvkar March 2016

RTT runner-up Rumyantsevo Cup-2 U12, Tver February 2016

RTT winner Rumyantsevo Cup-1 U12, Tver January 2016

3rd place RTT Winter on the island "in the category of 9-10 years, St.Petersburg December 2015

Winner SC Rumyantsevo Cup VI 9-10 years, Tver November 2015

Finalist RTT Championship of the Republic of Crimea" U12 (doubles), Yevpatoria September 2015

 

Slava in social networks:

sss.jpg

Maria Volotka - 2005 year of birth

Coach: Alexey Grigorov

Fitness coach: Yana Demkina

Track record

Runner-Up RTT "Championship of Donskoy - February" U16 (doubles), Tula region February 2021

Runner-Up RTT "Championship of the Tyumen Region" U16 (doubles), Tyumen February 2020

Winner RTT "Championship of the Sverdlovsk Region"U14 (mixed doubles), Yekaterinburg August 2019

Winner RTT "Summer Championship of the Novosibirsk Region" U14 (doubles), Novosibirsk July 2019

Runner-Up RTT "Championship of the Omsk Region" U16 (mixed doubles), Omsk June 2019

Maria in social networks:

site.jpg

Matvey Klestov - 2005 year of birth.

Coach: Vladislav Skvortsov

Fitness Coach: Rudolf Matevosyan

Track record

3rd place RTT "Championship of the city district Istra" U14 (singles), Odintsovo March 2019

Matvey in social networks:

site.jpg

Rudolf Avanesov - 2005 year of birth.

Vladislav Skvortsov's coach group

Track record

3rd place RTT "CSKA Championship for the prizes of the ZMS A.Olkhovsky and E.Manyukova" U16 (singles), Moscow December 2019

 

Rudolf in social networks: