Tennis has to become everything to you
if you're going to make it
                        to the top.
                                   You have to live it.
Monica Seles
+7 (495) 212-16-61

Job Vacancies

read more...

Academy's Student of the month

read more...

Live video from the courts

read more...

Our youtube channel

read more...

Students of Alexander Ostrovsky Academy - 2001 year of birth
<< Back

site3.jpg

Anastasia Potapova - 2001 year of birth

Coach: Igor Andreev

Fitness coach: Timur Khasanov

Sparring: Timur Salbiev

Track record

International Master of Sports of Russia

A member of the national team of Russia

Runner-Up WTA "250" Phillip Island Trophy (235.238 $) (doubles), Melbourne (Australia) February

Winner WTA International Ladies Championships Lausanne, $250,000 (doubles), Lausanne (Switzerland) July 2019

Winner WTA International Ladies Championships Lausanne, $250,000 (doubles), Lausanne (Switzerland) July 2019

SF WTA International Hungarian Ladies Open ($ 250,000) (singles), Budapest (Hungary) February 2019

SF WTA International Hungarian Ladies Open ($ 250,000) (doubles), Budapest (Hungary) February 2019

Runner Up WTA International Tashkent Open ($ 250,000) (singles), Tashkent (Uzbekistan) September 2018

Runner Up WTA International "MOSCOW RIVER CUP with the support of INGRAD" (singles), July 2018

Winner WTA International "MOSCOW RIVER CUP with the support of INGRAD" (doubles), July 2018

Runner Up ITF Pro Circuit $60,000+H Rome (singles), Italy July 2018

Runner Up ITF Pro Circuit $100,000 O1 Properties Ladies Cup (singles), AOA Khimki May 2018

Runner-Up ITF Womens Circuit $60,000 Istanbul (doubles), Istanbul (Turkey) April 2018

Runner-Up ITF Womens Circuit $15,000 Sharm El Sheikh (singles), Egypt January 2018

Runner-Up ITF Womens Circuit $15,000 Sharm El Sheikh (doubles), Egypt January 2018

Winner ITF Pro Circuit $80,000 Prague (doubles) Czech Rep July 2017

Runner-Up Roland Garros Junior French Championships in doubles June 2017

Semis ITF Pro Circuit Slovak Open $100,000 Trnava, May 2017

Semis ITF Pro Circuit O1 Properties Ladies Cup $25,000 (singles), AOA Khimki (Russia), May 2017

Winner ITF Pro Circuit O1 Properties Ladies Cup $25,000 (doubles), AOA Khimki (Russia), May 2017

Participant of the final qualification round of the WTA Premier Miami Open, Key Biscayne (USA, Florida) March 2017

Winner ITF Pro Circuit $25,000 Curitiba, Brazil February 2017

Runner Up ITF Grade A Metropolia Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship (singles), Miami (USA) December 2016

Winner ITF Grade A Metropolia Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship (doubles), Miami (USA) December 2016

Winner ITF Grade A Osaka Mayor's Cup - World Super Junior Tennis Championships 2016 singles, Japan October 2016

Runner Up ITF Grade A Osaka Mayor's Cup - World Super Junior Tennis Championships 2016 doubles, Japan October 2016

3rd place in the Russian team at the 2016 Junior Fed Cup by BNP Paribas Finals G16, Budapest Hungary September 2016

Finals G16 2016 European Summer Cups winner of the national team Russia, Budapest (Hungary) august 2016

Winner The Junior Championships, Wimbledon (singles), London July 2016

Semifinals The Junior Championships, Wimbledon (doubles), London July 2016

Winner ITF Grade 1 Nike Junior International Roehampton (singles), June 2016

Runner-Up ITF Grade 1 Nike Junior International Roehampton (doubles), June 2016

Runner-Up Roland Garros Junior French Championships in doubles May 2016

Semifinals Roland Garros Junior French Championships in singles May 2016

Winner ITF Grade A 57° Trofeo Bonfiglio (doubles), Milano (Italy) May 2016

Finals G16 2016 Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD, Veshka (Czech Rep.) Winner, February 2016

Quarterfinals Australian Open Junior Championships (singles), Melbourne January 2016

Semifinalist ITF Grade A Metropolia Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship U18 (singles), Miami December 2015

3rd place RTT Samsung Cup U16 (singles), Moscow October 2015

Finalist RTT Samsung Cup U16 (doubles), Moscow October 2015

Finalist US Open Junior Tennis Championship (doubles), New York September 2015

Winner ITF World Junior Tennis G14 Czech Rep., August 2015

1/4 finals ITF Grade A The Junior Championships, Wimbledon, London July2015

Finalist ITF Grade2 23rd International Junior Tournament Citta' Di Prato, Italy May 2015

Winner ITF G2 Kenana Cup, Bulgaria April 2015

Winner ITF G3 19th Namangan ITF Juniors, Uzbekistan March 2015

Finalist 2015 Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD G14, Rakovnik Czech Rep. February 2015

Winner TE1 PETITS AS Tarbes 2015 U14 (singles), January France, Tarbes

Winner TE1 PETITS AS Tarbes 2015 U14 (doubles), January France, Tarbes

Winner ITF G4 Sport Hotel Kurz Junior Classic 2015 (singles), Austria Oberpullendorf

Winner Tennis Europe 1 category O1 Properties Christmas Cup 2015 U14 (doubles)

Winner Tennis Europe 1 category O1 Properties Christmas Cup 2015 U14 (singles)

Winner USTA Junior Orange Bowl 53rd International Tennis Championships U14 2014

Winner USTA Eddie Herr International Championships at IMG Academy U14 2014

Winner 2014 Tennis Europe Junior Masters U14 Italy

Winner TE1 Jugend Cup Renningen/Rutesheim - Internat. Deutsche Tennismeisterschaften U16, Germany

Winner 2014 ITF World Junior Tennis Finals in team Russia

Winner European Junior Championships-2014, Czech Rep. (singles&doubles)

Finalist RTT Winner Individual Championship Russia-2014 U14, Moscow (singles)

Winner RTT Winner Individual Championship Russia-2014 U14, Moscow (doubles)

Winner TE1 Bohemia Cafex Cup-2014 U14, Czech Republic

Winner ITF G4 Messika Open - Bat Yam-2014, Israel

Winner Russian Team Championship 2014 U15 Togliatti

Finalist TE1 Kungens Kanna & Drottningens Pris-2014 U14 (singles)

Winner TE1 Kungens Kanna & Drottningens Pris-2014 U14 (doubles)

Winner Tennis Europe Winter Cups by HEAD Finals-2014 U14 Team Russia

Winner TE1 Petits As Tarbes-2014 U14 (doubles)

Winner TE1 O1Properties Christmas Cup-2014 U14 (singles)

Winner TE1 O1Properties Christmas Cup-2014 U14 (doubles)

Finalist USTA Junior Orange Bowl Tennis Championships-2013 U12 (singles)

Winner USTA Eddie Herr International Junior Championships-2013 U12 (singles)

Winner USTA Eddie Herr International Junior Championships-2013 U14 (doubles)

Participant of the project Alexander Ostrovsky Academy in Khimki "Avant-garde"

The finalist ТЕ "Кубок Кремля"-2013 14&Under

The winner ТЕ Kyiv Open by Babolat 2013 14&Under

The winner RTT "Wilson Khimki Junior Open"

The winner of TE "Luzhniki 2013"

The winner on Championship of Russia in the U14 doubles and singles

The winner of the tournament in a series of Nike Russia 2012

Four-time European champion, 2012, 2013

The winner of the tournament "Open Super 12 in 2013 Auray"

The winner of the tournament series TE O1Properties Khimki Junior Open (2013) in singles and doubles

Champion of Russia 2013

Alumni
авангард-pin.png Khimki Junior Tennis Foundation
WTA Rankings ITF Rankings TE Rankings
Anastasia in social networks: